Turkey Competition – Individual

Turkey Competition no. 3 -Week ending 12th October 2018

 

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
           
  First Christopher Brogan 22 22 pts last 6
  Second Pat McDonnell 14 22 pts last 3
  Third Tommy Carew 12 22 pts  
           
Top ten         Points
1st   Christopher Brogan 22 22 pts 10
2nd   Pat McDonnell 14 22 pts 9
3rd   Tommy Carew 12 22 pts 8
4th   Brendan Bean 24 21 pts 7
5th   Sean Byrne 18 21 pts 6
6th   Fintan Connolly 14 21 pts 5
7th   Padraic Rooney 15 20 pts 4
8th   Pa Connolly 19 20 pts 3
9th   Felix McKenna 25 20 pts 2
10th   Eamonn Howlin 16 18 pts 1
           
  36 first entries &  27 Re-entries        

Turkey Competition no. 5  (w/e 27/10/2018)

           
Class 1 (-17) First Michael O’Toole 14 24 pts  
  Second Fintan Connolly 16 23 pts  
           
Class 2 (18+) First Felix McKenna 29 26 pts  
  Second Jim Craughwell 22 23 pts  
39 initial players          
44  replayed          
           
Top ten          
First   Felix McKenna 29 26 pts 10 pts
Second   Michael O’Toole 14 24 pts 9 pts
Third   Jim Craughwell 22 23 pts 8 pts
Fourth   Fintan Connolly 16 23 pts 7 pts
Fifth   Brian Conlon 12 22 pts 6 pts
Sixth   Sean Byrne 20 22 pts 5 pts
Seventh   Eamonn Howlin 17 21 pts 4 pts
Eighth   Tom Bryan 22 20 pts 3 pts
Ninth   Michael Kelleher 21 20 pts 2 pts
Tenth   James Malone 24 19 pts 1 pt

Turkey Competition, Week no. 6 (W/E 2/11/2018)

    Name H/C Score Comment  
    Class 1 (-17)        
    John Carew 15 23 pts    
    Michael Gately 15 21 pts last 6  
    Class 2 (18-22)        
    Martin Meaney 22 23 pts    
    Padraic Rooney 18 22 pts last 1  
    Class 3 (23+)        
    Sean Lavin 29 29 pts    
    Tom Bryan 23 23 pts    
    Top Ten     Points  
    Sean Lavin 29 29 pts 10  
    John Carew 15 23 pts 9  
    Martin Meaney 22 23 pts 8  
    Tom Bryan 23 23 pts 7  
    Padraic Rooney 18 22 pts 6  
    William Lacey 22 22 pts 5  
    Anthony Dunne 18 22 pts 4  
    Sean Byrne 21 22 pts 3  
    Sean McCann 23 21 pts 2  
    Pa Connolly 22 21 pts 1  
             
    48 played 44 re-entries        
    H/C  ON THE MOVE Bernard Campbell 18 to 17 (Dunmurray Springs)    
             

Turkey Competition Week 7 (9/11/2018)

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-16 First Ger Nevin 15 22 pts last 6
  Second Brian Conlon 14 22 pts  
 Class 2          
17-23 First Pa Connolly 23 27 pts  
  Second Sean Byrne 22 26 pts  
Class 3          
24* First Sean McCann 24 23 pts last 6
  Second Felix McKenna 23 23 pts  
Top ten         Points
1st   Pa Connolly 23 27 pts 10
2nd   Sean Byrne 22 26 pts 9
3rd   Eamonn Howlin 19 24 pts 8
4th   Michael Kelleher 23 24 pts 7
5th   Sean McCann 24 23 pts 6
6th   Felix McKenna 23 23 pts 5
7th   Ger Nevin 15 22 pts 4
8th   Christopher Brogan 19 22 pts 3
9th   James Malone 26 22 pts 2
10th   Daire O’Broin 23  22 pts 1
           
  45 initial &  51 re-entries        

Turkey Competition Week 8 (16/11/2018)

    Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-16 First Padraic Rooney 16 24 pts  
  Second Diarmuid Coonan 16 22 pts last 3
 Class 2          
17-22 First Martin Meaney 17 26 pts  
  Second Sean Byrne 19 26 pts  
Class 3          
23 + First James Malone 27 27 pts  
  Second Michael Kelleher 24 25 pts  
Top ten         Points
1st   James Malone 27 27 pts 10
2nd   Martin Meaney 17 26 pts 9
3rd   Michael Kelleher 24 25 pts 8
4th   Sean Byrne 19 25 pts 7
5th   John Duffy 35 24 pts 6
6th   Tom Bryan 21 24 pts. 5
7th   Padraic Rooney 16 24 pts 4
8th   Anthony Dunne 20 23 pts 3
9th   Jimmy Quinn 27 23 pts 2
10th   Sean Lavin 24 22 pts 1
           
  46 initial with 64 re-entries        

Turkey Competition week no. 9 (23/11/2018)

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-17 First John McAndrew 13 23 pts  
  Second Sean Brilly 14 22 pts last two
 Class 2          
18-22 First Anthony Dunne 21 25 pts last six
  Second Eamonn Howlin 21 25 pts  
Class 3          
23+ First Thomas O’Rourke 35 24 pts  
  Second Paddy Murray 31  23 pts  
  48 initial entries 54 re-entries      
Top ten         Points
1st   Anthony Dunne 21 25 pts 10
2nd   Eamonn Howlin 21 25 pts 9
3rd   Matt Costello 22 24 pts 8
4th   Michael Kelleher 21 24 pts 7
5th   Thomas O’Rourke 35 24 pts 6
6th   Paddy Murray 31 23 pts 5
7th   Felix McKenna 22 23 pts 4
8th   Noel Cruise 20 23 pts 3
9th   Daire O’Broin 25 23 pts 2
10th   John McAndrew 13 23 pts 1
           
  For H/caps on the move see November News.        

 

Turkey Competition Week 10 ( 30th November 2018)

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-19 First Seamus Carew 13 24 pts Last 6
  Second Padraic Rooney 11 24 pts  
 Class 2          
20+ First William Lacey (Captain) 25 28 pts  
  Second Daire O’Broin 26 25 pts  
Top ten         Points
1st   William Lacey 25 28 pts 10
2nd   Daire O’Broin 26 25 pts 9
3rd   Seamus Carew 13 24 pts 8
4th   Padraic Rooney 11 24 pts 7
5th   Mick Kelleher 22 24 pts 6
6th   Tom Bryan 23 24 pts 5
7th   Jim Quinn 30 24 pts 4
8th   Fintan Connolly 17 23 pts 3
9th   Sean Lavin 26 23 pts 2
10th   Ted Murray 28 23 pts 1
  42 initial entries & 44 re-entries        
           

Turkey Competition no. 11 -Week ending  7th December 2018

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
           
  First Felix McKenna 24 25 pts last 6
  Second Eamonn Howlin 19 25 pts last 3
  Third Bernard Campbell 25 25 pts last 5
Top ten         Points
1st   Felix McKenna 24 25 pts 10
2nd   Eamonn Howlin 19 25 pts 9
3rd   Bernard Campbell 25 25 pts 8
4th   Jimmy Quinn 31 25 pts 7
5th   Maurice Byrne 19 24 pts 6
6th   Michael Kelleher 23 23 pts 5
7th   Ted Murray 29 23 pts 4
8th   Fintan Connolly 18 23 pts 3
9th   John Carew 13 22 pts 2
10th   Tom Bryan 24 22 pts 1
  35 initial & 37 re-entries        
See December News for Handicaps on the move!        

 

           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Turkey Competition no. 12 -Week ending 16th December 2018

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-17 First        
  Second        
 Class 2          
18+ First        
  Second        
Top ten         Points
1st         10
2nd         9
3rd         8
4th         7
5th         6
6th         5
7th         4
8th         3
9th         2
10th         1
           
           

Turkey Competition no. 11 -Week ending 7th December 2018

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-17 First        
  Second        
 Class 2          
18+ First        
  Second        
Top ten         Points
1st         10
2nd         9
3rd         8
4th         7
5th         6
6th         5
7th         4
8th         3
9th         2
10th         1
           
           

Turkey Competition no. 12 -Week ending 14th December 2018

Class   Name H/C Score Comment
Class 1          
-17 First        
  Second        
 Class 2          
18+ First        
  Second        
Top ten         Points
1st         10
2nd         9
3rd         8
4th         7
5th         6
6th         5
7th         4
8th         3
9th         2
10th         1
           
           

 

Scroll to top